Jan 23, 2012


what i wore: brown and black striped tank- American Apparel//tan pants- forever 21//cardigan - urban outfitters//black converses. 

so yeah midterms are coming up well are already here so yep yep just taking a break from "studying" aka on social networking sites heehee (not actually funny because i need to study) so yeah how are you all?

Jan 22, 2012

OOTD: 01/19/12

 what i wore: cropped funnel neck sweater- Urban Outfitters// versatile sheer jersey skirt - American Apparel// tan vans - Berks (not shown). 

Sorry for the horrible quality, my camera battery died and i was too lazy to go and charge it lol. 
I am happy to say I am finally finished with all my college things, now all i must do is wait lol wait i lied i still have to take the subject tests >_> well one more thing and then i am finally finished which is this Saturday so yeah I'm almost there!

Jan 9, 2012

April Come Faster

what i wore: cropped funnel neck sweater- urban outfitters//acid wash jeans-H&M//suede tan vans//green anorak - heritage.

OMG, so I am super excited because the Coachella Lineup came out today and OMG everyone I love is going and.....SO AM I!!! ahh I am so excited. I am so glad i took the risk of not knowing the lineup and still go for getting the ticket! i cannot wait until April ahhh week one here I come!:D

Jan 3, 2012

OOTD: 1/3/12

what i wore: burgundy sweater-forever 21//high-wasited blue jeans-forever 21//combat boots - steve madden

sorry this is so late, i've just been working on college apps lately so that's why i didn't upload it earlier yesterday seeing that it's 2am haha. 
well i hope everyone's having a great new year so far!